Jump to content

QSG RUT271: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 32: Line 32:
|-
|-
|Mobile antenna
|Mobile antenna
|617~960 / 1710~2690 / 3300~6000 MHz, 50 Ω, VSWR<3, gain** 5 dBi, omnidirectional, SMA male connector
|617~960 / 1710~2690 / 3300~6000 MHz, 50 Ω, VSWR<3, gain** 4 dBi, omnidirectional, SMA male connector
|-
|-
|WiFi antenna
|WiFi antenna
|2400~2500 MHz, 50Ω, VSWR<2.5, gain** 5dBi, omnidirectional, RP-SMA male connector
|2400~2500 MHz, 50Ω, VSWR<2.5, gain** 4.81 dBi, omnidirectional, RP-SMA male connector
|}
|}


Line 247: Line 247:
|3550–3700 MHz, 25 dBm
|3550–3700 MHz, 25 dBm
|-
|-
| rowspan="22" |'''5G NR SA'''
| rowspan="23" |'''5G NR SA'''
|n1
|n1
|1920-1980, 2110-2170 MHz, 25 dBm
|1920-1980, 2110-2170 MHz, 25 dBm
Line 313: Line 313:
|n78
|n78
|3300-3800 MHz, 28 dBm
|3300-3800 MHz, 28 dBm
|-
|n79<sup>3</sup>
|4400-5000 MHz, 25 dBm
|-
|-
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Wi-Fi 2.4 GHz
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Wi-Fi 2.4 GHz
Line 321: Line 324:


<small><sup>2</sup> – Not supported in Europe and Oceania regions.</small>
<small><sup>2</sup> – Not supported in Europe and Oceania regions.</small>
<small><sup>3</sup> – Not supported in Europe, Americas and Oceania regions.</small>


== FCC Radiation Exposure Statement ==
== FCC Radiation Exposure Statement ==
Line 339: Line 344:
! Antenna type !! Maximum antenna gain (dBi) !! Impedance (ohm)
! Antenna type !! Maximum antenna gain (dBi) !! Impedance (ohm)
|-
|-
| Mobile antenna || -0.03 || 50
| Mobile antenna || 4.00 || 50
|-
|-
| WiFi antenna || 4.81 || 50
| WiFi antenna || 4.81 || 50
Line 350: Line 355:
! Type d’antenne !! Gain d’antenne maxima (dBi) !! Impédance (ohm)
! Type d’antenne !! Gain d’antenne maxima (dBi) !! Impédance (ohm)
|-
|-
| Antenne mobile || -0.03 || 50
| Antenne mobile || 4.00 || 50
|-
|-
| Antenne WiFi || 4.81 || 50
| Antenne WiFi || 4.81 || 50
Line 359: Line 364:
== Operating conditions ==
== Operating conditions ==


* Operating temperature: -40° to +75° Celsius
* Operating temperature: -40° to +40° Celsius
* Humidity should be in the range of 10% to 90% (non-condensing). Only use the device in dry environments.
* Humidity should be in the range of 10% to 90% (non-condensing). Only use the device in dry environments.
* Out of direct sunlight
* Out of direct sunlight