Jump to content

QSG RUTX09: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 24: Line 24:
|-
|-
|Max RF power
|Max RF power
|24 dBm@WCDMA, 23 dBm@LTE
|25 dBm@WCDMA, 25 dBm@LTE
|- style="font-weight:bold;"
|- style="font-weight:bold;"
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | Bundled accessories specifications*
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | Bundled accessories specifications*
Line 32: Line 32:
|-
|-
|Mobile antenna
|Mobile antenna
|698~960 / 1710~2690 MHz, 50 Ω, VSWR < 3, gain** 4.1 dBi, omnidirectional, SMA male connector
|698~960/1710~2690 MHz, 50 Ω, VSWR<3, gain** 2.49dBi@800 ~ 960 MHz; 4.08dBi@1710 ~ 2690 MHz, omnidirectional, SMA male connector
|-
|-
|GNSS antenna
|GNSS antenna
Line 180: Line 180:


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="2" |Maximum transmission power*
! colspan="2" |Maximum transmission power
|-
|GSM
|33 dBm
|-
|-
|WCDMA
|WCDMA
|24 dBm
|25 dBm
|-
|-
|LTE
|LTE
|23 dBm
|25 dBm
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-
|-
! colspan="3" style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold;" | Operating Frequency / Maximum transmission power**
! colspan="3" style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold;" | Operating Frequency / Maximum transmission power
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="font-weight:bold;" | WCDMA
| rowspan="4" style="font-weight:bold;" | WCDMA
Line 260: Line 257:
| 1559-1610 MHz
| 1559-1610 MHz
|}
|}
<small><sup>*</sup> – Applicable for products with order codes: RUTX11 0*****<sup>3</sup></small>
<small><sup>**</sup> – Applicable for products with order codes: RUTX11 2*****<sup>3</sup></small>


<small><sup>1</sup> – Not supported in Europe region.</small>
<small><sup>1</sup> – Not supported in Europe region.</small>