Jump to content

OSS: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 121: Line 121:
|-
|-
|[[RUTM11 Firmware Downloads]]
|[[RUTM11 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|[[RUTM30 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|[[RUTM31 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|-
|[[RUTM50 Firmware Downloads]]
|[[RUTM50 Firmware Downloads]]
Line 127: Line 131:
|-
|-
|[[RUTM52 Firmware Downloads]]
|[[RUTM52 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|[[RUTM54 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|[[RUTM56 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|[[RUTM59 Firmware Downloads]]
|}
|}
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
Line 162: Line 172:
----
----
{| class="main-table w-100" style="height:auto; width:100%;" align="center"
{| class="main-table w-100" style="height:auto; width:100%;" align="center"
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
{| style="width: 100%"
![[File:Networking_dap_icon.png|74px|link=DAP Industrial Access Points]]
|-
|'''[[DAP Industrial Access Points|DAP]]'''
|-
|Industrial Wireless Access Points
|-
|[[DAP140 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|[[DAP142 Firmware Downloads]]
|}
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
{| style="width: 100%"
{| style="width: 100%"
Line 171: Line 193:
|-
|-
|[[OTD140 Firmware Downloads]]
|[[OTD140 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|[[OTD500 Firmware Downloads]]
|}
|}
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
Line 205: Line 229:
|-
|-
|[[TSW212 Firmware Downloads]]
|[[TSW212 Firmware Downloads]]
|}
|}
<br>
----
{| class="main-table w-100" style="height:auto; width:100%;" align="center"
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
{| style="width: 20%"
![[File:Networking_trb_icon_v1.png|74px|link=NTP Servers]]
|-
|'''[[NTP Servers|NTP]]'''
|-
|NTP Servers
|-
|[[NTP001 Firmware Downloads]]
|}
|}
|}
|}
Line 216: Line 254:
==Instructions==
==Instructions==


For instructions on how to compile your own firmware using SDK package follow the link that corresponds to your device series:
There are two options for building your own firmware using `Host OS` or `Docker`. For instructions on how to compile your own firmware using SDK package follow the links bellow or read <b>README</b> file from SDK package:


* [[RUTOS Software Development Kit instructions|RUTOS]]
* [[Legacy RUTOS Software Development Kit instructions|Legacy RUTOS (RUT2XX, RUT8XX, RUT9XX)]]
* [[Legacy RUTOS Software Development Kit instructions|Legacy RUTOS (RUT2XX, RUT8XX, RUT9XX)]]
* [[RUTOS_Software_Development_Kit_(SDK)_Instruction|RutOS SDK customization instructions]]
* [[RUTOS_Software_Development_Kit_(SDK)_Instruction|RutOS SDK customization instructions]]