Jump to content

Monitoring via MQTT: Difference between revisions

m Protected "Monitoring via MQTT" ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only administrators] (indefinite))
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | temperature
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | temperature
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Temperature of the module in 0.1 degrees Celsius
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Temperature of the module in 0.1 degrees Celsius
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | RUT9xx and RUTX11
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | RUT9xx, RUTXxx, TRB2xx
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | operator
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | operator
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Current operator’s name
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Current operator’s name
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | RUT9xx, RUTX11 and TRB14x
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | RUT9xx, RUTXxx, TRB2xx and TRB14x
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | signal
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | signal
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Signal strength in dBm
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Signal strength in dBm
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | RUT9xx, RUTX11 and TRB14x
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | RUT9xx, RUTXxx, TRB2xx and TRB14x
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | network
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | network
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Network state
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Network state
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | RUT9xx, RUTX11 and TRB14x
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | RUT9xx, RUTXxx, TRB2xx and TRB14x
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | connection
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | connection
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Current connection type (2G, 3G, 4G)
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Current connection type (2G, 3G, 4G)
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | RUT9xx, RUTX11 and TRB14x
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | RUT9xx, RUTXxx, TRB2xx and TRB14x
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | wan
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | wan
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | WAN IP address
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | WAN IP address
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | RUT9xx, RUTX11 and TRB14x
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | RUT9xx, RUTXxx, TRB2xx and TRB14x
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | uptime
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | uptime
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | System uptime in seconds
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | System uptime in seconds
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | RUT9xx, RUTXxx and TRB14x
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | RUT9xx, RUTXxx, TRB2xx and TRB14x
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | name
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | name
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Device's device code
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Device's device code
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | RUT9xx, RUTXxx and TRB14x
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | RUT9xx, RUTXxx, TRB2xx and TRB14x
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | digital1
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | digital1
Line 58: Line 58:
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | analog
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | analog
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Value of analog
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Value of analog
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | RUT9xx
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | RUT9xx and TRB2xx
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | pin3
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Value of 4PIN connectors 3's pin state
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | RUT9xx, RUTXxx and TRB14x
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | pin4
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Value of 4PIN connectors 4's pin state
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | RUT9xx, RUTXxx and TRB14x
|-
|-
|}
|}