Jump to content

Template:Rms manual management commands access: Difference between revisions

Line 15: Line 15:
# Enter a custom name for the device (for easier management purposes), the device's destination IP address, and the device's destination port.
# Enter a custom name for the device (for easier management purposes), the device's destination IP address, and the device's destination port.


# The next Actions status pop-up will display the status of your request. If update is successful in the Status column you will you will get a message: '''<span style="color:#6CAF8F">✔</span> LAN device(s) created successfully.'''
The next Actions status pop-up will display the status of your request. If update is successful in the Status column you will you will get a message: '''<span style="color:#6CAF8F">✔</span> LAN device(s) created successfully.'''


<br>
{| class="nd-mantable"
{| class="nd-mantable"
|+
|+
Line 24: Line 25:
|-
|-
| Name
| Name
| For example: '''RUT230'''
| For example: '''RUT955'''
| A custom name for the LAN device.
| A custom name for the LAN device.
|-
|-
Line 34: Line 35:
| Default: '''80'''
| Default: '''80'''
| The destination device's WebUI HTTP port.
| The destination device's WebUI HTTP port.
|-
| Access without RMS login
| Default: '''unchecked'''
| If this is checked, the login screen will be skipped when connecting to the destination device.
|-
|-
|}
|}