Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
COMMUNITY
ABOUT
Disclaimers
Teltonika Networks Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
QSG RUT906
(view source)
Revision as of 07:41, 12 September 2023
42 bytes added
,
07:41, 12 September 2023
no edit summary
Line 24:
Line 24:
|-
|-
|Max RF power
|Max RF power
−
|33 dBm@
GSM
, 24 dBm@WCDMA, 23 dBm@LTE, 20 dBm@ WiFi
+
|33 dBm@
GSM900, 30 dBm@DCS1800
, 24 dBm@WCDMA, 23 dBm@LTE, 20 dBm@ WiFi
|- style="font-weight:bold;"
|- style="font-weight:bold;"
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | Bundled accessories specifications*
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | Bundled accessories specifications*
Line 151:
Line 151:
! colspan="2" |Maximum transmission power
! colspan="2" |Maximum transmission power
|-
|-
−
|
GSM
+
|
GSM900
|33 dBm
|33 dBm
+
|-
+
|DCS1800
+
|30 dBm
|-
|-
|WCDMA
|WCDMA
Line 166:
Line 169:
=== Operating conditions ===
=== Operating conditions ===
----
----
−
* Operating temperature: -40° to +
75°
Celsius
+
* Operating temperature: -40° to +
40°
Celsius
* Humidity should be in the range of 10% to 90% (non-condensing). Only use the device in dry environments.
* Humidity should be in the range of 10% to 90% (non-condensing). Only use the device in dry environments.
* Out of direct sunlight
* Out of direct sunlight
Gvidas.Padervinskis
Administrators
1,068
edits