SMS Utilities: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 879: | Line 879: | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Sets the password for PAP or CHAP authentication | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Sets the password for PAP or CHAP authentication | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | '''cellular password=pass''' | | style="vertical-align: top;" | '''cellular password=pass''' | ||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | roaming= | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | '''0''' for OFF; '''1''' for ON | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Turn Mobile data roaming ON or OFF | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | '''cellular roaming=0''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||