Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
COMMUNITY
ABOUT
Disclaimers
Teltonika Networks Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
SNMP
(view source)
Revision as of 17:22, 16 January 2018
465 bytes added
,
17:22, 16 January 2018
→SNMP Configuration
Line 5:
Line 5:
==SNMP Configuration==
==SNMP Configuration==
−
[[Image:Services snmp configuration.
PNG
]]
+
[[Image:Services snmp configuration
v2
.
png
]]
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 12:
Line 12:
! style="width: 250px; background: black; color: white;" | Value
! style="width: 250px; background: black; color: white;" | Value
! style="width: 1200px; background: black; color: white;" | Description
! style="width: 1200px; background: black; color: white;" | Description
+
|-
+
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | MIB file
+
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | -
+
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Downloads Teltonika's MIB file
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Enable SNMP service
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Enable SNMP service
Line 40:
Line 44:
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | string; Default: '''Name'''
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | string; Default: '''Name'''
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Trap named sysName
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Trap named sysName
+
|-
+
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | SNMP version
+
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | v1/v2 {{!}} v1/v2/v3 {{!}} v3; Default: '''v1/v2'''
+
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Specifies which SNMP version is to be used
|-
|-
|}
|}
Dziugas
Bureaucrats
,
Interface administrators
,
Administrators
31,703
edits