Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
COMMUNITY
ABOUT
Disclaimers
Teltonika Networks Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
RUT230 SMS Utilities
(view source)
Revision as of 10:18, 12 March 2018
254 bytes added
,
10:18, 12 March 2018
→Change mobile data settings (cellular) rule
Line 756:
Line 756:
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Sets the password for PAP or CHAP authentication
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Sets the password for PAP or CHAP authentication
| style="vertical-align: top;" | '''cellular password=pass'''
| style="vertical-align: top;" | '''cellular password=pass'''
+
|-
+
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | roaming=
+
| style="vertical-align: top;" | '''0''' for OFF; '''1''' for ON
+
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Turn Mobile data roaming ON or OFF
+
| style="vertical-align: top;" | '''cellular roaming=0'''
|-
|-
|}
|}
Dziugas
Bureaucrats
,
Interface administrators
,
Administrators
31,703
edits