Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
COMMUNITY
ABOUT
Disclaimers
Teltonika Networks Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
RUT850 GPS
(view source)
Revision as of 10:14, 27 October 2017
286 bytes added
,
10:14, 27 October 2017
→TAVL Settings
Line 50:
Line 50:
! style="width: 250px; background: black; color: white;" | Value
! style="width: 250px; background: black; color: white;" | Value
! style="width: 1200px; background: black; color: white;" | Description
! style="width: 1200px; background: black; color: white;" | Description
+
|-
+
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Send GSM signal
+
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | yes {{!}} no; Default: '''no'''
+
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Includes GSM signal strength information in GPS data package to be sent to server
|-
|-
|}
|}
Dziugas
Bureaucrats
,
Interface administrators
,
Administrators
31,703
edits