Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
COMMUNITY
ABOUT
Disclaimers
Teltonika Networks Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Template:Rms manual management commands access
(view source)
Revision as of 13:26, 29 August 2019
193 bytes removed
,
13:26, 29 August 2019
→Configure device access
Line 30:
Line 30:
| For example: '''RUT230'''
| For example: '''RUT230'''
| A custom name for the LAN device.
| A custom name for the LAN device.
−
|-
−
| External port
−
| For example: '''8647'''
−
| The device’s port through which you will be connecting. Only required for devices that have older firmware versions and connect to RMS via VPN.
|-
|-
| Destination IP
| Destination IP
RytisB
Administrators
5,742
edits