Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
COMMUNITY
ABOUT
Disclaimers
Teltonika Networks Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
VCode
(view source)
Revision as of 21:06, 4 October 2019
164 bytes added
,
21:06, 4 October 2019
→Codec 8
Line 25:
Line 25:
Below table represents AVL data packet structure.
Below table represents AVL data packet structure.
−
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! 4 zeros
! 4 zeros
−
!
4 bytes
+
(
4 bytes
)
+
!
+
!
|-
|-
| Data field length
| Data field length
−
|
4 bytes
+
(
4 bytes
)
+
|
+
|
|-
|-
| Codec ID
| Codec ID
−
|
1 byte
+
(
1 byte
)
+
|
+
|
|-
|-
| Number of Data 1
| Number of Data 1
−
|
1 byte
+
(
1 byte
)
+
|
+
|
|-
|-
−
| AVL Data
+
| rowspan="4"
| AVL Data
−
|
30-147 bytes
+
(
30-147 bytes
)
+
| Timestamp
+
(8 bytes)
+
|
+
|-
+
| Priority
+
(1 byte)
+
|
+
|-
+
| GPS Element
+
(15 bytes)
+
|
+
|-
+
| IO Element
+
(6-123 bytes)
+
|
|-
|-
| Number of Data 2
| Number of Data 2
−
|
1 byte
+
(
1 byte
)
+
|
+
|
|-
|-
| CRC-16
| CRC-16
−
|
4 bytes
+
(
4 bytes
)
+
|
+
|
|}
|}
Number of data – number of encoded data (number of records).
Number of data – number of encoded data (number of records).
VytenisK
Administrators
730
edits