Namespaces
Template
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
PDF Export
More
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Template:Rms manual management commands access
(view source)
Revision as of 13:26, 29 August 2019
193 bytes removed
,
13:26, 29 August 2019
→Configure device access
Line 30:
Line 30:
| For example: '''RUT230'''
| For example: '''RUT230'''
| A custom name for the LAN device.
| A custom name for the LAN device.
−
|-
−
| External port
−
| For example: '''8647'''
−
| The device’s port through which you will be connecting. Only required for devices that have older firmware versions and connect to RMS via VPN.
|-
|-
| Destination IP
| Destination IP
RytisB
Administrators
5,575
edits
Navigation menu
COMMUNITY
ABOUT
login
Personal tools
Log in
Create account
EN
EN
LT
DE
IT
ES
FR
RU
PL
PT
BR
JA
TR
NAVIGATION
Recent changes
Random page
What links here
Upload file
Help
Tools
Categories
BAT Uninterruptable Power Supplies
Downloads
FAQ
General Information
IoT Platforms
OTD Outdoor routers
RUT Routers
RUTM Routers
RUTX Routers
TAP Access Points
TCR Routers
TRB Gateways
TRM Modems
TSW Switches