Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
PDF Export
More
Search
Changes
← Older edit
What IP addresses and ports are used by RMS?
(view source)
Revision as of 10:31, 11 January 2024
474 bytes added
,
11 January
no edit summary
Line 18:
Line 18:
==RMS Management==
==RMS Management==
−
RMS Management uses the following IP
address
:
'''18.196.62.30''' and the ports provided in the table below.
+
RMS Management uses the following IP
addresses
:
+
* '''18.196.62.30'''
+
* '''3.77.70.198'''
+
* '''3.69.112.66'''
+
* '''35.157.156.54'''
+
* '''18.157.218.160'''
+
* '''3.77.251.245'''
+
* '''3.78.70.211'''
+
* '''18.158.123.134'''
+
+
All of the IP addresses listed above use the following ports:
{|center class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;""
{|center class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;""
|-
|-
Line 26:
Line 36:
| TCP || 15009
| TCP || 15009
|-
|-
−
| TCP || 15010
+
| TCP || 15010
+
|-
+
| TCP || 15011
+
|-
+
| TCP || 15039
+
|-
+
| TCP || 15040
+
|-
+
{|center class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;""
+
! Maintenance ports
+
|-
+
| 15041 - 15100
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 60:
Line 81:
* '''34.230.227.9''' (Eastern US - Virginia)
* '''34.230.227.9''' (Eastern US - Virginia)
* '''44.205.223.152''' (Eastern US - Virginia)
* '''44.205.223.152''' (Eastern US - Virginia)
+
* '''13.238.208.90''' (Australia) '''<span style="color:#FF0000">(NEW)'''
+
* '''54.253.39.211''' (Australia) '''<span style="color:#FF0000">(NEW)'''
{|center class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;""
{|center class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;""
Line 65:
Line 88:
! Protocol !! Port number
! Protocol !! Port number
|-
|-
−
|
TCP
|| Random port in the [30000-39999] range
+
|
UDP
|| Random port in the [30000-39999] range
|-
|-
|}
|}
JustasB
Administrators
697
edits
Navigation menu
COMMUNITY
ABOUT
login
Personal tools
Log in
Create account
EN
EN
LT
DE
IT
ES
FR
RU
PL
PT
BR
JA
TR
NAVIGATION
Recent changes
Random page
What links here
Upload file
Help
Tools
Categories
BAT Uninterruptable Power Supplies
Downloads
FAQ
General Information
IoT Platforms
OTD Outdoor routers
RUT Routers
RUTM Routers
RUTX Routers
TAP Access Points
TCR Routers
TRB Gateways
TRM Modems
TSF Switches
TSW Switches