Jump to content

RUT850 Events Log: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 73: Line 73:
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Recipients
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Recipients
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Single number {{!}} User group; Default: '''Single number'''
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Single number {{!}} User group; Default: '''Single number'''
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Specifies the intended recipients. A guide on how to create a User group can be found in the SMS Utilities chapter, [[SMS_Utilities#User_Groups| User Groups]] section
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Specifies the intended recipients. A guide on how to create a User group can be found in the SMS Utilities chapter, [[RUT850_SMS_Utilities#User_Groups| User Groups]] section
|-
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Recipient's phone number
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Recipient's phone number
Line 183: Line 183:
|-
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | SMS
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | SMS
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Sends a report message when any SMS related configuration changes are applied. For example, whenever a new '''[[SMS Utilities]]''' rule is created or changed, changes are made to '''[[SMS_Gateway#Auto_Reply|Auto Reply]]''' or '''[[SMS_Utilities#Remote_Configuration|Remote configurations]]''', etc.
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Sends a report message when any SMS related configuration changes are applied. For example, whenever a new '''[[RUT850 SMS Utilities|SMS Utilities]]''' rule is created or changed, changes are made to '''[[RUT850_SMS_Gateway#Auto_Reply|Auto Reply]]''' or '''[[RUT850_SMS_Utilities#Remote_Configuration|Remote configurations]]''', etc.
|-
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Mobile traffic
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Mobile traffic
Line 189: Line 189:
|-
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Multiwan
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Multiwan
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Sends a report message when changes to WAN '''[[WAN#Backup_Configuration|Backup]]''' configuration are applied. For example, whenever a switch from using Wired as main WAN to backup WAN occurs, Wireless is added as a Backup WAN, Health monitor configurations are changed, etc.
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Sends a report message when changes to WAN '''[[RUT850_WAN#Backup_Configuration|Backup]]''' configuration are applied. For example, whenever a switch from using Wired as main WAN to backup WAN occurs, Wireless is added as a Backup WAN, Health monitor configurations are changed, etc.
|-
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Mobile
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Mobile
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Sends a report message when any '''[[RUT850_Mobile]]''' configuration changes are applied. For example, whenever Service mode, APN, Connection type is changed, etc.
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Sends a report message when any '''[[RUT850_Mobile|Mobile]]''' configuration changes are applied. For example, whenever Service mode, APN, Connection type is changed, etc.
|-
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Data limit
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Data limit
Line 198: Line 198:
|-
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | GPS
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | GPS
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Sends a report message when any configuration changes concerning '''[[GPS]]''' are applied. For example, whenever GPS gets enabled/disabled, Remote host/IP address is changed, new '''[[GPS#GPS_Geofencing|Geofencing]]''' area is defined, etc.
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Sends a report message when any configuration changes concerning '''[[RUT850 GPS|GPS]]''' are applied. For example, whenever GPS gets enabled/disabled, Remote host/IP address is changed, new '''[[RUT850_GPS#GPS_Geofencing|Geofencing]]''' area is defined, etc.
|-
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Events reporting
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Events reporting
Line 204: Line 204:
|-
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Periodic reboot
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Periodic reboot
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Sends a report message when any configuration changes to '''[[Auto_Reboot#Periodic_Reboot|Periodic Reboot]]''' are applied. For example, whenever Periodic Reboot gets enabled/disabled, Periodic Reboot interval is changed, etc.
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Sends a report message when any configuration changes to '''[[RUT850_Auto_Reboot#Periodic_Reboot|Periodic Reboot]]''' are applied. For example, whenever Periodic Reboot gets enabled/disabled, Periodic Reboot interval is changed, etc.
|-
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Ping reboot
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Ping reboot
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Sends a report message when any configuration changes to '''[[Auto_Reboot#Ping_Reboot|Ping Reboot]]''' are applied. For example, whenever Ping Reboot gets enabled/disabled, host to ping has changed, etc.
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Sends a report message when any configuration changes to '''[[RUT850_Auto_Reboot#Ping_Reboot|Ping Reboot]]''' are applied. For example, whenever Ping Reboot gets enabled/disabled, host to ping has changed, etc.
|-
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Auto update
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Auto update
Line 213: Line 213:
|-
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Hotspot
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Hotspot
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Sends a report message when any configuration changes to '''[[Hotspot]]''' are applied. For example, whenever Hotspot SSID was changed, Radius server was changed, Hotspot was enabled/disabled, etc.
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Sends a report message when any configuration changes to '''[[RUT850 Hotspot|Hotspot]]''' are applied. For example, whenever Hotspot SSID was changed, Radius server was changed, Hotspot was enabled/disabled, etc.
|-
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Login page
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Login page
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Sends a report message when any '''[[RUT850 Administration#General|Language Settings]]''' are changed
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Sends a report message when any '''[[RUT850 Administration#General|login page]]''' are changed
|-
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Language
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Language
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Sends a report message when any '''[[RUT850 Administration#General|Language Settings]]''' are changed
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Sends a report message when any '''[[RUT850 Administration#General|language settings]]''' are changed
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Profile
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Sends a report message when a new '''[[RUT850 Profiles|Profile]]''' is added or deleted
|-
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | DDNS
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | DDNS
Line 240: Line 237:
|-
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Wireless
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Wireless
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Sends a report message when any configuration changes to '''[[Wireless]]''' are applied. For example, a new Wi-Fi Access point is created, deleted, enabled/disabled, SSID is changed, etc.
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Sends a report message when any configuration changes to '''[[RUT850 Wireless|Wireless]]''' are applied. For example, a new Wi-Fi Access point is created, deleted, enabled/disabled, SSID is changed, etc.
|-
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Firewall
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Firewall
Line 246: Line 243:
|-
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | NTP
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | NTP
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Sends a report message when any configuration changes to '''[[NTP]]''' are applied. For example, whenever NTP is enabled/disabled, Time zone is changed, etc.
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Sends a report message when any configuration changes to '''[[RUT850 NTP|NTP]]''' are applied. For example, whenever NTP is enabled/disabled, Time zone is changed, etc.
|-
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Other
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" | Other