OSS: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| (40 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Industrial Routers | |Industrial Routers | ||
|- | |||
|[[RUT140 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[RUT142 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[RUT145 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RUT200 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[RUT200 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[RUT206 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RUT230 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[RUT230 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
| Line 35: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RUT241 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[RUT241 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[RUT260 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[RUT271 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[RUT276 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RUT300 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[RUT300 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[RUT301 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RUT360 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[RUT360 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[RUT361 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RUT850 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[RUT850 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RUT900 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[RUT900 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[RUT901 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[RUT906 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RUT950 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[RUT950 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
| Line 51: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RUT956 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[RUT956 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[RUT976 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|} | |||
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" | | |||
{| style="width: 100%" | |||
![[File:Networking_rutx_icon_v1.png|64px|link=RUTX Routers]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[RUTC Routers|RUTC]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Industrial Routers | |||
|- | |||
|[[RUTC41 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[RUTC50 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" | | | style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" | | ||
| Line 75: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RUTX50 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[RUTX50 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
|} | |||
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" | | |||
{| style="width: 100%" | |||
![[File:Networking_rutx_icon_v1.png|64px|link=RUTM Routers]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[RUTM Routers|RUTM]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Industrial Routers | |||
|- | |||
|[[RUTM08 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[RUTM09 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[RUTM10 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[RUTM11 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[RUTM30 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[RUTM31 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[RUTM50 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[RUTM51 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[RUTM52 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[RUTM54 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[RUTM55 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[RUTM56 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[RUTM59 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" | | | style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" | | ||
| Line 89: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TRB142 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[TRB142 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[TRB143 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TRB145 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[TRB145 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[TRB160 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TRB245 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[TRB245 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[TRB246 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[TRB247 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TRB255 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[TRB255 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[TRB256 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TRB500 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[TRB500 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[TRB501 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
---- | |||
{| class="main-table w-100" style="height:auto; width:100%;" align="center" | |||
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" | | |||
{| style="width: 100%" | |||
![[File:Networking_dap_icon.png|74px|link=DAP Industrial Access Points]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[DAP Industrial Access Points|DAP]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Industrial Wireless Access Points | |||
|- | |||
|[[DAP140 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[DAP142 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[DAP145 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|} | |||
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" | | |||
{| style="width: 100%" | |||
![[File:Networking_otd_icon_v1.png|74px|link=OTD_Outdoor_routers]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[OTD Outdoor routers|OTD]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Outdoor Routers | |||
|- | |||
|[[OTD140 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[OTD144 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[OTD500 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" | | | style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" | | ||
| Line 107: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TCR100 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[TCR100 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
|} | |||
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" | | |||
{| style="width: 100%" | |||
![[File:Networking_tap100_icon_v1.png|74px|link=TAP Access Points]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[TAP Access Points|TAP]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Wireless Access Points | |||
|- | |||
|[[TAP100 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[TAP200 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|} | |||
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" | | |||
{| style="width: 100%" | |||
![[File:Networking_tsw_icon_v1.png|64px|link=TSW Switches]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[TSW Switches|TSW]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Industrial Switches | |||
|- | |||
|[[TSW202 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[TSW212 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
---- | |||
{| class="main-table w-100" style="height:auto; width:100%;" align="center" | |||
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" | | |||
{| style="width: 100%" | |||
![[File:Networking_trb_icon_v1.png|74px|link=NTP Servers]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[NTP Servers|NTP]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|NTP Servers | |||
|- | |||
|[[NTP001 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|} | |||
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" | | |||
{| style="width: 100%" | |||
![[File:Networking_tsw_icon_v1.png|74px|link=ATRM Routers]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[ATRM Routers|ATRM]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|ATRM Routers | |||
|- | |||
|[[ATRM50 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|} | |||
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" | | |||
{| style="width: 100%" | |||
![[File:SWM2_v1.png|74px|link=SWM Switches]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[SWM Switches|SWM]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Industrial Switches | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[SWM280 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[SWM281 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[SWM282 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|} | |||
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" | | |||
{| style="width: 100%" | |||
|} | |||
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" | | |||
{| style="width: 100%" | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 120: | Line 300: | ||
==Instructions== | ==Instructions== | ||
For instructions on how to compile your own firmware using SDK package follow the | There are two options for building your own firmware using `Host OS` or `Docker`. For instructions on how to compile your own firmware using SDK package follow the links bellow or read <b>README</b> file from SDK package: | ||
* [[Legacy RUTOS Software Development Kit instructions|Legacy RUTOS (RUT2XX, RUT8XX, RUT9XX)]] | * [[Legacy RUTOS Software Development Kit instructions|Legacy RUTOS (RUT2XX, RUT8XX, RUT9XX)]] | ||
* [[RUTOS_Software_Development_Kit_(SDK)_Instruction|RutOS SDK customization instructions]] | * [[RUTOS_Software_Development_Kit_(SDK)_Instruction|RutOS SDK customization instructions]] | ||
==Notes== | |||
The user is solely responsible for any modifications made to the SDK firmware and must be fully aware of the potential impact on functionality. We do not guarantee proper communication with RMS if additional steps have been taken with the SDK firmware. | |||
[[Category:General Information]] | [[Category:General Information]] | ||