Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
COMMUNITY
ABOUT
Disclaimers
Teltonika Networks Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
What IP addresses and ports are used by RMS?
(view source)
Revision as of 10:31, 11 January 2024
474 bytes added
,
11 January
no edit summary
Line 18:
Line 18:
==RMS Management==
==RMS Management==
−
RMS Management uses the following IP
address
:
'''18.196.62.30''' and the ports provided in the table below.
+
RMS Management uses the following IP
addresses
:
+
* '''18.196.62.30'''
+
* '''3.77.70.198'''
+
* '''3.69.112.66'''
+
* '''35.157.156.54'''
+
* '''18.157.218.160'''
+
* '''3.77.251.245'''
+
* '''3.78.70.211'''
+
* '''18.158.123.134'''
+
+
All of the IP addresses listed above use the following ports:
{|center class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;""
{|center class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;""
|-
|-
Line 26:
Line 36:
| TCP || 15009
| TCP || 15009
|-
|-
−
| TCP || 15010
+
| TCP || 15010
+
|-
+
| TCP || 15011
+
|-
+
| TCP || 15039
+
|-
+
| TCP || 15040
+
|-
+
{|center class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;""
+
! Maintenance ports
+
|-
+
| 15041 - 15100
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 60:
Line 81:
* '''34.230.227.9''' (Eastern US - Virginia)
* '''34.230.227.9''' (Eastern US - Virginia)
* '''44.205.223.152''' (Eastern US - Virginia)
* '''44.205.223.152''' (Eastern US - Virginia)
+
* '''13.238.208.90''' (Australia) '''<span style="color:#FF0000">(NEW)'''
+
* '''54.253.39.211''' (Australia) '''<span style="color:#FF0000">(NEW)'''
{|center class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;""
{|center class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;""
Line 65:
Line 88:
! Protocol !! Port number
! Protocol !! Port number
|-
|-
−
|
TCP
|| Random port in the [30000-39999] range
+
|
UDP
|| Random port in the [30000-39999] range
|-
|-
|}
|}
JustasB
Administrators
697
edits