Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
COMMUNITY
ABOUT
Disclaimers
Teltonika Networks Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
What ports are used by RMS?
(view source)
Revision as of 17:25, 23 August 2021
7 bytes added
,
17:25, 23 August 2021
no edit summary
Line 5:
Line 5:
==RMS Management==
==RMS Management==
−
RMS Management uses the following IP address: '''18.196.62.30''' and the ports provided in the table below
. Both ports are required
.
+
RMS Management uses the following IP address: '''18.196.62.30''' and the ports provided in the table below.
{|center class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;""
{|center class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;""
Line 14:
Line 14:
|-
|-
| TCP || 15010
| TCP || 15010
+
|-
+
| TCP || 80
+
|-
+
| TCP || 443
|-
|-
|}
|}
RytisB
Administrators
5,788
edits