OSS: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RUT142 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[RUT142 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[RUT145 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RUT200 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[RUT200 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[RUT206 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RUT230 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[RUT230 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
| Line 43: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RUT271 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[RUT271 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[RUT276 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RUT300 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[RUT300 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
| Line 119: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RUTM11 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[RUTM11 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[RUTM30 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[RUTM31 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RUTM50 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[RUTM50 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
| Line 127: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RUTM54 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[RUTM54 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[RUTM55 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[RUTM56 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RUTM59 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[RUTM59 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
| Line 153: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TRB246 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[TRB246 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[TRB247 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TRB255 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[TRB255 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
| Line 159: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TRB500 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[TRB500 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[TRB501 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 175: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DAP142 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[DAP142 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[DAP145 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" | | | style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" | | ||
{| style="width: 100%" | {| style="width: 100%" | ||
| Line 186: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OTD140 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[OTD140 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[OTD144 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OTD500 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[OTD500 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
| Line 222: | Line 243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TSW212 Firmware Downloads]] | |[[TSW212 Firmware Downloads]] | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
---- | |||
{| class="main-table w-100" style="height:auto; width:100%;" align="center" | |||
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" | | |||
{| style="width: 100%" | |||
![[File:Networking_trb_icon_v1.png|74px|link=NTP Servers]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[NTP Servers|NTP]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|NTP Servers | |||
|- | |||
|[[NTP001 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|} | |||
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" | | |||
{| style="width: 100%" | |||
![[File:Networking_tsw_icon_v1.png|74px|link=ATRM Routers]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[ATRM Routers|ATRM]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|ATRM Routers | |||
|- | |||
|[[ATRM50 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|} | |||
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" | | |||
{| style="width: 100%" | |||
![[File:SWM2_v1.png|74px|link=SWM Switches]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[SWM Switches|SWM]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Industrial Switches | |||
|- | |||
|[[SWM280 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[SWM281 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[SWM282 Firmware Downloads]] | |||
|} | |||
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" | | |||
{| style="width: 100%" | |||
|} | |||
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" | | |||
{| style="width: 100%" | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:25, 28 October 2025
Main Page > General Information > OSSIntroduction
At TELTONIKA NETWORKS UAB, our products often integrate software code developed by third parties, governed by a range of open source licenses. This encompasses a variety of recognized licenses, including but not limited to the GNU General Public License (GPL), the GNU Lesser General Public License (LGPL), the Apache License, and the MIT License, among others tailored to specific software requirements.
In alignment with our commitment to open source compliance, TELTONIKA NETWORKS UAB offers direct download links for the source code of software contained in our products, in accordance with the licenses that necessitate such distribution.
Please note, the distributed software is provided WITHOUT ANY WARRANTY; without even the implied warranty of MERCHANTABILITY or FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, as outlined in the respective licenses.
For a comprehensive overview of all open source licenses utilized in our products, click here. This detailed guide includes specific license terms and copyright texts, ensuring full transparency and accessibility.
To download the source code or to review specific license terms, select your TELTONIKA NETWORKS UAB product model and version from the list provided below.
For any inquiries or further clarification regarding our use of open source licenses, please do not hesitate to contact us at [email protected].
You can find SDK for the routers in the next section of this page. SDK archive is NOT a firmware.
To get firmware for your router, visit one of the following pages:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SDK downloads
| Device(s) | Version | Date | File size | MD5 checksum | Download link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATRM50 | ATRM50_R_SDK_00.07.19.4 | 2025.12.05 | 46 MB | 7f9eca7496f407a782f8bb1fbb82f462 | Download |
| DAP140, DAP142, DAP145 | DAP14X_R_SDK_00.07.19.4 | 2025.12.05 | 23 MB | 38feb6a6236398208098b09426383fa1 | Download |
| OTD140 | OTD140_R_GPL_00.07.19.4 | 2025.12.05 | 23 MB | fc03e4ad1bc497b5b759593871af9b60 | Download |
| OTD500 | OTD5_R_SDK_00.07.19.4 | 2025.12.05 | 43 MB | 57cf672992480db67b6e33d20a535a10 | Download |
| RUT140, RUT142, RUT145 | RUT14X_R_GPL_00.07.19.4 | 2025.12.05 | 23 MB | 0f6d56f219052dcec67013646c8cb6b4 | Download |
| RUT230, RUT240 (Legacy) | RUT2XX_R_GPL_00.01.14.6 | 2022.08.03 | 476 MB | 9191dbd22811dfaa728c231e0e0409b5 | Download |
| RUT230 (RUTOS) | RUT2_R_GPL_00.07.03.4 | 2023.02.09 | 96.8 MB | f59e03dd9c8fa945c085a34b11499af2 | Download |
| RUT240 (RUTOS) | RUT2_R_GPL_00.07.06.19 | 2025.07.24 | 20.6 MB | 1217cdb8b2af5a2fd84c2c6ed7742602 | Download |
| RUT200, RUT241, RUT260 | RUT2M_R_GPL_00.07.19.4 | 2025.12.05 | 24 MB | bf442947d78aeee1d5235a717ec24640 | Download |
| RUT300 | RUT30X_R_GPL_00.07.14.4 | 2025.09.17 | 20 MB | e71276462c36fc42889a50e49d6ca909 | Download |
| RUT301 | RUT301_R_GPL_00.07.19.4 | 2025.12.05 | 22 MB | c7da6abe12ad32b9e20a61fd731f57c7 | Download |
| RUT360 | RUT36X_R_GPL_00.07.14.4 | 2025.09.17 | 21 MB | e8161e6ab26b359d854f767268f764e0 | Download |
| RUT361 | RUT361_R_GPL_00.07.19.4 | 2025.12.05 | 24 MB | b7d1ae76a67c595ce9cd042416b2da1b | Download |
| RUT500 | GPL_source_RUT5XX_NW_00.01.984 | - | 27.6 MB | da58312660af4c0922489aca26df6208 | Download |
| RUT850 | RUT850_R_GPL_00.01.04 | 2020.05.15 | 388 MB | 0cfa53893c1448a005b984c0446cb70d | Download |
| RUT900, RUT905, RUT950, RUT955 (Legacy) | RUT9XX_R_GPL_00.06.09.5 | 2023.05.19 | 494.2 MB | f483a609785520e161273337bd540581 | Download |
| RUT950, RUT955 (RUTOS) | RUT9_R_GPL_00.07.06.20 | 2025.09.22 | 21.27 MB | 904ac619cf604686a1f4b685959205dc | Download |
| RUT901, RUT906, RUT951, RUT956 | RUT9M_R_GPL_00.07.19.4 | 2025.12.05 | 25 MB | 6de675d0ad67b6305a32a1f7801ae48e | Download |
| RUTC50 | RUTC_R_SDK_00.07.19.4 | 2025.12.05 | 64 MB | e585f88e8e91fdb9db6f06b0d98aceeb | Download |
| RUT206, RUT271, RUT276, RUT976, OTD144 | RUTE_R_GPL_00.07.19.4 | 2025.12.05 | 46 MB | e977261be53952b2eb5881cf61d47a9e | Download |
| RUTM08, RUTM09, RUTM10, RUTM11, RUTM30, RUTM31, RUTM50, RUTM51, RUTM52, RUTM54, RUTM55, RUTM56, RUTM59 | RUTM_R_GPL_00.07.19.4 | 2025.12.05 | 44 MB | 79c3a6a416f265e5e84004c6303cd061 | Download |
| RUTX08, RUTX09, RUTX10, RUTX11, RUTX12, RUTX14, RUTX50, RUTXR1 | RUTX_R_GPL_00.07.19.4 | 2025.12.05 | 45 MB | 133bf572c9eb7c726d4b7ae82012bf00 | Download |
| TCR100 | TCR1_R_GPL_00.07.14.4 | 2025.09.17 | 21 MB | 1bf5bb2a9057182a88b79f1cb8ef8a34 | Download |
| TRB140, TRB141, TRB142, TRB143, TRB145 | TRB1_R_GPL_00.07.19.4 | 2025.12.05 | 30 MB | 7d067e956f65c506bb3d72d73c0ff865 | Download |
| TRB160 | TRB16_R_SDK_00.07.19.4 | 2025.12.05 | 227 MB | 650858376b10770e8f08e7618ada19bd | Download |
| TRB245, TRB255 | TRB2_R_GPL_00.07.14.4 | 2025.09.17 | 22 MB | 84db1a6a7ae13168937aaa5a8e6322fe | Download |
| TRB246, TRB247, TRB256 | TRB2M_R_GPL_00.07.19.4 | 2025.12.05 | 24 MB | 97206af5e5197e69ac754d43f8b235da | Download |
| TRB500 | TRB500_R_GPL_00.07.19.4 | 2025.12.05 | 232 MB | 8a60175ac7dbfd32993abb2a66975474 | Download |
| TRB501 | TRB501_R_SDK_00.07.19.4 | 2025.12.05 | 242 MB | 263cda463404ff86d633f3dd530baa36 | Download |
| TAP100 | TAP100_R_GPL_00.07.19.4 | 2025.12.05 | 11 MB | 8b539f96f610128ab640a9e02b2c2a83 | Download |
| TAP200 | TAP200_R_GPL_00.07.19.4 | 2025.12.05 | 32 MB | d71f4c3205e013e246d21019d7d8910e | Download |
| SWM280, SWM281, SWM282 | SWM2_R_GPL_00.01.08 | 2025.12.04 | 22 MB | dd49fa3d796a827260434bf073b526fa | Download |
| TSW202, TSW212 | TSW2_R_GPL_00.01.08 | 2025.12.04 | 22 MB | fa933e59e835f3994003faa775376d34 | Download |
| NTP001 | NTP001_R_SDK_00.01.01 | 2025.01.29 | 9.69 MB | d349e784913faa49863bc783260ac3f9 | Download |
Licensing
Instructions
There are two options for building your own firmware using `Host OS` or `Docker`. For instructions on how to compile your own firmware using SDK package follow the links bellow or read README file from SDK package:
Notes
The user is solely responsible for any modifications made to the SDK firmware and must be fully aware of the potential impact on functionality. We do not guarantee proper communication with RMS if additional steps have been taken with the SDK firmware.