Jump to content

OSS: Difference between revisions

From Teltonika Networks Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(32 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 31: Line 31:
|-
|-
|[[RUT142 Firmware Downloads]]
|[[RUT142 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|[[RUT145 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|-
|[[RUT200 Firmware Downloads]]
|[[RUT200 Firmware Downloads]]
Line 45: Line 47:
|-
|-
|[[RUT271 Firmware Downloads]]
|[[RUT271 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|[[RUT276 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|-
|[[RUT300 Firmware Downloads]]
|[[RUT300 Firmware Downloads]]
Line 79: Line 83:
|-
|-
|Industrial Routers
|Industrial Routers
|-
|[[RUTC41 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|-
|[[RUTC50 Firmware Downloads]]
|[[RUTC50 Firmware Downloads]]
Line 121: Line 127:
|-
|-
|[[RUTM11 Firmware Downloads]]
|[[RUTM11 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|[[RUTM30 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|[[RUTM31 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|-
|[[RUTM50 Firmware Downloads]]
|[[RUTM50 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|-
|[[RUTM51 Firmware Downloads]]
|[[RUTM51 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|[[RUTM52 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|[[RUTM54 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|[[RUTM55 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|[[RUTM56 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|[[RUTM59 Firmware Downloads]]
|}
|}
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
Line 149: Line 169:
|-
|-
|[[TRB246 Firmware Downloads]]
|[[TRB246 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|[[TRB247 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|-
|[[TRB255 Firmware Downloads]]
|[[TRB255 Firmware Downloads]]
Line 155: Line 177:
|-
|-
|[[TRB500 Firmware Downloads]]
|[[TRB500 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|[[TRB501 Firmware Downloads]]
|}
|}
|}
|}
Line 160: Line 184:
----
----
{| class="main-table w-100" style="height:auto; width:100%;" align="center"
{| class="main-table w-100" style="height:auto; width:100%;" align="center"
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
{| style="width: 100%"
![[File:Networking_dap_icon.png|74px|link=DAP Industrial Access Points]]
|-
|'''[[DAP Industrial Access Points|DAP]]'''
|-
|Industrial Wireless Access Points
|-
|[[DAP140 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|[[DAP142 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|[[DAP145 Firmware Downloads]]
|}
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
{| style="width: 100%"
{| style="width: 100%"
Line 169: Line 207:
|-
|-
|[[OTD140 Firmware Downloads]]
|[[OTD140 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|[[OTD144 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|[[OTD500 Firmware Downloads]]
|}
|}
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
Line 203: Line 245:
|-
|-
|[[TSW212 Firmware Downloads]]
|[[TSW212 Firmware Downloads]]
|}
|}
<br>
----
{| class="main-table w-100" style="height:auto; width:100%;" align="center"
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
{| style="width: 100%"
![[File:Networking_trb_icon_v1.png|74px|link=NTP Servers]]
|-
|'''[[NTP Servers|NTP]]'''
|-
|NTP Servers
|-
|[[NTP001 Firmware Downloads]]
|}
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
{| style="width: 100%"
![[File:Networking_tsw_icon_v1.png|74px|link=ATRM Routers]]
|-
|'''[[ATRM Routers|ATRM]]'''
|-
|ATRM Routers
|-
|[[ATRM50 Firmware Downloads]]
|}
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
{| style="width: 100%"
![[File:SWM2_v1.png|74px|link=SWM Switches]]
|-
|'''[[SWM Switches|SWM]]'''
|-
|Industrial Switches
|-
|[[SWM280 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|[[SWM281 Firmware Downloads]]
|-
|[[SWM282 Firmware Downloads]]
|}
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
{| style="width: 100%"
|}
| style="height:5%; width:14%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
{| style="width: 100%"
|}
|}
|}
|}
Line 214: Line 300:
==Instructions==
==Instructions==


For instructions on how to compile your own firmware using SDK package follow the link that corresponds to your device series:
There are two options for building your own firmware using `Host OS` or `Docker`. For instructions on how to compile your own firmware using SDK package follow the links bellow or read <b>README</b> file from SDK package:


* [[RUTOS Software Development Kit instructions|RUTOS]]
* [[Legacy RUTOS Software Development Kit instructions|Legacy RUTOS (RUT2XX, RUT8XX, RUT9XX)]]
* [[Legacy RUTOS Software Development Kit instructions|Legacy RUTOS (RUT2XX, RUT8XX, RUT9XX)]]
* [[RUTOS_Software_Development_Kit_(SDK)_Instruction|RutOS SDK customization instructions]]
* [[RUTOS_Software_Development_Kit_(SDK)_Instruction|RutOS SDK customization instructions]]

Latest revision as of 13:04, 9 December 2025

Main Page > General Information > OSS

Introduction

At TELTONIKA NETWORKS UAB, our products often integrate software code developed by third parties, governed by a range of open source licenses. This encompasses a variety of recognized licenses, including but not limited to the GNU General Public License (GPL), the GNU Lesser General Public License (LGPL), the Apache License, and the MIT License, among others tailored to specific software requirements.

In alignment with our commitment to open source compliance, TELTONIKA NETWORKS UAB offers direct download links for the source code of software contained in our products, in accordance with the licenses that necessitate such distribution.

Please note, the distributed software is provided WITHOUT ANY WARRANTY; without even the implied warranty of MERCHANTABILITY or FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, as outlined in the respective licenses.

For a comprehensive overview of all open source licenses utilized in our products, click here. This detailed guide includes specific license terms and copyright texts, ensuring full transparency and accessibility.

To download the source code or to review specific license terms, select your TELTONIKA NETWORKS UAB product model and version from the list provided below.

For any inquiries or further clarification regarding our use of open source licenses, please do not hesitate to contact us at [email protected].

You can find SDK for the routers in the next section of this page. SDK archive is NOT a firmware.

To get firmware for your router, visit one of the following pages:

RUT
Industrial Routers
RUT140 Firmware Downloads
RUT142 Firmware Downloads
RUT145 Firmware Downloads
RUT200 Firmware Downloads
RUT206 Firmware Downloads
RUT230 Firmware Downloads
RUT240 Firmware Downloads
RUT241 Firmware Downloads
RUT260 Firmware Downloads
RUT271 Firmware Downloads
RUT276 Firmware Downloads
RUT300 Firmware Downloads
RUT301 Firmware Downloads
RUT360 Firmware Downloads
RUT361 Firmware Downloads
RUT850 Firmware Downloads
RUT900 Firmware Downloads
RUT901 Firmware Downloads
RUT906 Firmware Downloads
RUT950 Firmware Downloads
RUT951 Firmware Downloads
RUT955 Firmware Downloads
RUT956 Firmware Downloads
RUT976 Firmware Downloads
RUTC
Industrial Routers
RUTC41 Firmware Downloads
RUTC50 Firmware Downloads
RUTX
Industrial Routers
RUTX08 Firmware Downloads
RUTX09 Firmware Downloads
RUTX10 Firmware Downloads
RUTX11 Firmware Downloads
RUTX12 Firmware Downloads
RUTXR1 Firmware Downloads
RUTX14 Firmware Downloads
RUTX50 Firmware Downloads
RUTM
Industrial Routers
RUTM08 Firmware Downloads
RUTM09 Firmware Downloads
RUTM10 Firmware Downloads
RUTM11 Firmware Downloads
RUTM30 Firmware Downloads
RUTM31 Firmware Downloads
RUTM50 Firmware Downloads
RUTM51 Firmware Downloads
RUTM52 Firmware Downloads
RUTM54 Firmware Downloads
RUTM55 Firmware Downloads
RUTM56 Firmware Downloads
RUTM59 Firmware Downloads
TRB
Industrial LTE Gateways
TRB140 Firmware Downloads
TRB141 Firmware Downloads
TRB142 Firmware Downloads
TRB143 Firmware Downloads
TRB145 Firmware Downloads
TRB160 Firmware Downloads
TRB245 Firmware Downloads
TRB246 Firmware Downloads
TRB247 Firmware Downloads
TRB255 Firmware Downloads
TRB256 Firmware Downloads
TRB500 Firmware Downloads
TRB501 Firmware Downloads



DAP
Industrial Wireless Access Points
DAP140 Firmware Downloads
DAP142 Firmware Downloads
DAP145 Firmware Downloads
OTD
Outdoor Routers
OTD140 Firmware Downloads
OTD144 Firmware Downloads
OTD500 Firmware Downloads
TCR
Consumer Routers
TCR100 Firmware Downloads
TAP
Wireless Access Points
TAP100 Firmware Downloads
TAP200 Firmware Downloads
TSW
Industrial Switches
TSW202 Firmware Downloads
TSW212 Firmware Downloads



NTP
NTP Servers
NTP001 Firmware Downloads
ATRM
ATRM Routers
ATRM50 Firmware Downloads
SWM
Industrial Switches
SWM280 Firmware Downloads
SWM281 Firmware Downloads
SWM282 Firmware Downloads

SDK downloads

Device(s) Version Date File size MD5 checksum Download link
ATRM50 ATRM50_R_SDK_00.07.20 2025.12.16 46 MB 52b590068338d0a62dd6018ba67be3cb Download
DAP140, DAP142, DAP145 DAP14X_R_SDK_00.07.20 2025.12.16 23 MB 2a32c8240af59ae58184c57a17f5ee29 Download
OTD140 OTD140_R_GPL_00.07.20 2025.12.16 23 MB ea79040190554289137e9597ef80515c Download
OTD500 OTD5_R_SDK_00.07.20 2025.12.16 43 MB ce1423a88f91ec52701c6e57786f2a53 Download
RUT140, RUT142, RUT145 RUT14X_R_GPL_00.07.20 2025.12.16 23 MB c6ba43789ccf47c9e272257fc818da7c Download
RUT230, RUT240 (Legacy) RUT2XX_R_GPL_00.01.14.6 2022.08.03 476 MB 9191dbd22811dfaa728c231e0e0409b5 Download
RUT230 (RUTOS) RUT2_R_GPL_00.07.03.4 2023.02.09 96.8 MB f59e03dd9c8fa945c085a34b11499af2 Download
RUT240 (RUTOS) RUT2_R_GPL_00.07.06.19 2025.07.24 20.6 MB 1217cdb8b2af5a2fd84c2c6ed7742602 Download
RUT200, RUT241, RUT260 RUT2M_R_GPL_00.07.20 2025.12.16 25 MB 3dcdd85a4b9e4b2913f78578dd5aa858 Download
RUT300 RUT30X_R_GPL_00.07.14.4 2025.09.17 20 MB e71276462c36fc42889a50e49d6ca909 Download
RUT301 RUT301_R_GPL_00.07.20 2025.12.16 22 MB af6ffea26308aa66c35e5539649d0bca Download
RUT360 RUT36X_R_GPL_00.07.14.4 2025.09.17 21 MB e8161e6ab26b359d854f767268f764e0 Download
RUT361 RUT361_R_GPL_00.07.20 2025.12.16 25 MB 219d21934c3cb19646a823ad4af2ae37 Download
RUT500 GPL_source_RUT5XX_NW_00.01.984 - 27.6 MB da58312660af4c0922489aca26df6208 Download
RUT850 RUT850_R_GPL_00.01.04 2020.05.15 388 MB 0cfa53893c1448a005b984c0446cb70d Download
RUT900, RUT905, RUT950, RUT955 (Legacy) RUT9XX_R_GPL_00.06.09.5 2023.05.19 494.2 MB f483a609785520e161273337bd540581 Download
RUT950, RUT955 (RUTOS) RUT9_R_GPL_00.07.06.20 2025.09.22 21.27 MB 904ac619cf604686a1f4b685959205dc Download
RUT901, RUT906, RUT951, RUT956 RUT9M_R_GPL_00.07.20 2025.12.16 25 MB 4fed4ed33328635a6373ca22c286f886 Download
RUTC41, RUTC50 RUTC_R_SDK_00.07.20 2025.12.16 76 MB 329ac206e52eee44e35322c3fc344b90 Download
RUT206, RUT271, RUT276, RUT976, OTD144 RUTE_R_GPL_00.07.20 2025.12.16 48 MB 6829805be736841c241c78ac16178a07 Download
RUTM08, RUTM09, RUTM10, RUTM11, RUTM30, RUTM31, RUTM50, RUTM51, RUTM52, RUTM54, RUTM55, RUTM56, RUTM59 RUTM_R_GPL_00.07.20 2025.12.16 46 MB 9289941eb4a1b577b6b1caaeb570ee4a Download
RUTX08, RUTX09, RUTX10, RUTX11, RUTX12, RUTX14, RUTX50, RUTXR1 RUTX_R_GPL_00.07.20 2025.12.16 46 MB 7598ae3f74784b3e55b3286fbbb13f52 Download
TCR100 TCR1_R_GPL_00.07.14.4 2025.09.17 21 MB 1bf5bb2a9057182a88b79f1cb8ef8a34 Download
TRB140, TRB141, TRB142, TRB143, TRB145 TRB1_R_GPL_00.07.20 2025.12.16 31 MB 8c9fa7a3ee81873b52913d5da2903d68 Download
TRB160 TRB16_R_SDK_00.07.20 2025.12.16 231 MB d8528b0fc26f4fb32fb04fdd958ff185 Download
TRB245, TRB255 TRB2_R_GPL_00.07.14.4 2025.09.17 22 MB 84db1a6a7ae13168937aaa5a8e6322fe Download
TRB246, TRB247, TRB256 TRB2M_R_GPL_00.07.20 2025.12.16 24 MB 0fd0db515ae889b4299af823ee0517d2 Download
TRB500 TRB500_R_GPL_00.07.20 2025.12.16 227 MB ed906ade4c6dfdc0486a146323f22bea Download
TRB501 TRB501_R_SDK_00.07.20 2025.12.16 242 MB d6a1e80b8340594448b768ece14f684c Download
TAP100 TAP100_R_GPL_00.07.20 2025.12.16 11 MB 633d28c954c43a28ed09b620e3730d86 Download
TAP200 TAP200_R_GPL_00.07.20 2025.12.16 30 MB f1dc5327e1c014800a8ff758abff9693 Download
SWM280, SWM281, SWM282 SWM2_R_GPL_00.01.08 2025.12.04 22 MB dd49fa3d796a827260434bf073b526fa Download
TSW202, TSW212 TSW2_R_GPL_00.01.08 2025.12.04 22 MB fa933e59e835f3994003faa775376d34 Download
NTP001 NTP001_R_SDK_00.01.01 2025.01.29 9.69 MB d349e784913faa49863bc783260ac3f9 Download

Licensing

Instructions

There are two options for building your own firmware using `Host OS` or `Docker`. For instructions on how to compile your own firmware using SDK package follow the links bellow or read README file from SDK package:

Notes

The user is solely responsible for any modifications made to the SDK firmware and must be fully aware of the potential impact on functionality. We do not guarantee proper communication with RMS if additional steps have been taken with the SDK firmware.